Radar Telegram alerts Open Radar

The Ministry of Labor proposed to increase the sick pay for the self-employed.

תרגם לעברית

Новые Известия · · Source

The Ministry of Labor proposed to increase the sick pay for the self-employed.

The Ministry of Labor proposed to increase the sick pay for the self-employed.

The Ministry of Labor proposed to increase the insurance amounts for the self-employed who voluntarily participate in the national insurance program. From January 1, 2027, they can increase from 50 to 53 thousand rubles and from 35 to 37 thousand rubles.

At the same time, the monthly insurance premiums will increase. If you choose coverage of 53 thousand rubles, you will have to pay 2,035 rubles per month, and if you choose coverage of 37 thousand rubles, you will have to pay 1,421 rubles.

More on Radar

Want to see every report in real time?

Hundreds of sources worldwide, translated into your language, with alerts for what matters to you.

Sign up free
Share on WhatsApp Get alerts on Telegram