Radar Telegram alerts Open Radar

Boyhatia's element adopted amendments to Republic Act No. 179-VII: the minimum rate of USN "income" will increase from 1% to 1.25%, for "expenses minus income" from 5% to 6.25%. The adjustment will bring the republic 342 million rubles in addition to the combined budget, of which 171.3 million in the republic. Buryatia's Economy Minister Vladimir Khinglov called the decision "soft". For priority activities - agriculture, manufacturing, science, education, health and others - a rate of 1% and 5% are kept with a share of the core income of at least 70%. Starting from January 1, 2026, subjects can reduce USN rates only for activities from the approved list with revenues not exceeding 490.5 million rubles. In the past, the regions provided benefits at their own discretion to a wide range of taxpayers.

תרגם לעברית

Недальний Восток · · Source

Boyhatia's element adopted amendments to Republic Act No. 179-VII: the minimum rate of USN "income" will increase from 1% to 1.25%, for "expenses minus income" from 5% to 6.25%. The adjustment will bring the republic 342 million rubles in addition to the combined budget, of which 171.3 million in the republic. Buryatia's Economy Minister Vladimir Khinglov called the decision "soft". For priority activities - agriculture, manufacturing, science, education, health and others - a rate of 1% and 5% are kept with a share of the core income of at least 70%. Starting from January 1, 2026, subjects can reduce USN rates only for activities from the approved list with revenues not exceeding 490.5 million rubles. In the past, the regions provided benefits at their own discretion to a wide range of taxpayers.

Boyhatia's element adopted amendments to Republic Act No. 179-VII: the minimum rate of USN "income" will increase from 1% to 1.25%, for "expenses minus income" from 5% to 6.25%. The adjustment will bring the republic 342 million rubles in addition to the combined budget, of which 171.3 million in the republic. Buryatia's Economy Minister Vladimir Khinglov called the decision "soft". For priority activities - agriculture, manufacturing, science, education, health and others - a rate of 1% and 5% are kept with a share of the core income of at least 70%. Starting from January 1, 2026, subjects can reduce USN rates only for activities from the approved list with revenues not exceeding 490.5 million rubles. In the past, the regions provided benefits at their own discretion to a wide range of taxpayers.

More on Radar

Want to see every report in real time?

Hundreds of sources worldwide, translated into your language, with alerts for what matters to you.

Sign up free
Share on WhatsApp Get alerts on Telegram